Emulsion Features

EMULSION 2017 Acceptance List

 

emulsion2017_600x267

Deirdre Ehlen MacWilliams selected the following artists to participate in EMULSION 2017:

Adams, John M.            Arlington, VA
Amoroso, David            Arlington, VA
Bellard, David             Washington, DC
Benedicto, Stephen         Washington, DC
Billin-Frye, Paige         Washington, DC
Black, Leda             Washington, DC
Block, Jo Ann            Washington, DC
Bohlander, Rachael        Washington, DC
Boocks, Lori Anne        Germantown, MD
Bradley, Adam             Washington, DC
Brunner, Wilfred        Takoma Park, MD
Christianson, Naomi        Upper Marlboro, MD
Colomer, Marion            Washington, DC
Corcoran, Joseph        Baltimore, MD
Corson, Chris            Upper Marlboro, MD
Crocetta, Jacqui        Kensington, MD
Crossett, Michael         Washington, DC
Delaney, Ellen            Alexandria, VA
Diekmeyer, Stuart         Upper Marlboro, MD
Dormitzer, Spencer        Washington, DC
Dudley, Sean            Arlington, VA
Edwards, Cheryl         Washington, DC
Elsner, Rita             Washington, DC
Ferrand, Gregory         Washington, DC
Fischerkeller,    Michael     Upper Marlboro, MD
Fundling, Abigail         Reston, VA
Garcia, Ric             Hyattsville, MD
Goldchain, Michelle         Washington, DC
Graham, Erin             Washington, DC
Greaves,Tom             Washington, DC
Grimes,    Matthew         Arlington, VA
Gritzka del Villar, Melanie    Washington, DC
Hoxworth, Emily         Washington, DC
Isaac, Mark             Washington, DC
Ittner, Marty             Takoma Park, MD
Jewell, Joyce            Takoma Park, MD
Jones, Wayson R.        Brentwood, MD
Kallem, Becca            Arlington, VA
Kent, Joanne            Washington, DC
Kung, Chee-Keong        McLean, VA
Lenzi, Nicole             Baltimore, MD
Lowery, Linda             Alexandria, VA
McCoy, Michael             Fort Washington, MD
Mitchell, Kevin            Brentwood, MD
Noble, Lisa             Alexandria, VA
Park, Nara            Washington, DC
Pineda, Juan             Washington, DC
Rezaeipour, Mojdeh        Washington, DC
Richardson, BD             Boyds, MD
Rogers, Pamela             Arlington, VA
Ryan, Beverly            Alexandria, VA
Sausele-Knodt, Jean         Falls Church, VA
Sethi, Samantha         Washington, DC
Sherman, Alexandra         Bethesda, MD
Taylor, Andrew             Washington, DC
Thalhammer, Lisa Marie         Washington, DC
van Brakle, Jessica         Washington, DC
Weiss, Ellyn             Washington, DC
West, Michael               Potomac, MD
Wike, Amy             Washington, DC
Wine, Jordann            Washington, DC
Winslow, Clare             Bethesda, MD
Wodzianski, Andrew         Washington, DC
Wohl, Andrew            Bethesda, MD
Wright Jenna             Baltimore, MD
Yun, Ju             Chantilly, VA

The first, second and third place winners, along with the two honorable mentions, will be announced at the opening reception on Fri., March 3 at 6:30 p.m.

Editorial Team
Authored by: Editorial Team

Post provided by the East City Art Editorial Team.