EMULSION 2015 Acceptance List

By Editorial Team on March 3, 2015
Andrew Wodzianski Self Portrait as Snake Eyes and Storm Shadow34x34Oil on Canvas
Andrew Wodzianski Self Portrait as Snake Eyes and Storm Shadow 34×34 Oil on Canvas.

The following artists will participate in EMULSION 2015:

  • Benitez                                 Erick Antonio                     Baltimore, MD
  • Araujo                                  Joshua                                  Rockville, MD
  • Bohner                                 Chris                                      Washington, DC
  • Coleman                              Bobby                                   Baltimore, MD
  • Elsner                                    Rita                                        Washington, DC
  • Savos                                    Elissa Farrow                      Sterling, VA
  • Geffen                                 Roxana Alger                     Washington, DC
  • Henrick                                 Jay                                          Fairfax, VA
  • Holt                                        Leslie                                     Hyattsville, MD
  • Holtry                                    Elizabeth                              Frederick, MD
  • Jones                                    Wayson R.                           Brentwood, MD
  • Kim                                        Jaime (Jimyung)               Baltimore, MD
  • Kung                                      Chee Keong                       McLean, VA
  • Lee                                         Kyujin                                   Washington, DC
  • Lozner                                  Ruth                                      Bethesda, MD
  • Mayorga                              Carolina                                Washington, DC
  • McKaig                                 Bruce                                    Washington, DC
  • Palliparambil, Jr.               Anthony                              Bowie, MD
  • Paradiso                               John                                      Brentwood, MD
  • Rogers                                  Pam                                       Washington, DC
  • Sawyer                                 Rahshia                                 Sterling, VA
  • Smith                                    Anne                                     Arlington, VA
  • Snyder                                  Casey                                    Gaithersburg, MD
  • Speck                                    Scott                                      Pasadena, MD
  • Staiger                                  Marsha                                 Alexandria, VA
  • Thomas                                Sidney                                  Washington, DC
  • Underwood                       Patricia                                 Castleton, VA
  • Whealin                               Alice                                      Arlington, VA
  • Wike                                     Amy                                       Washington, DC
  • Wodzianski                         Andrew                                   Washington, DC
  • Wohl                                     Andrew                                 Bethesda, MD

 

The first, second and third place prize winners will be announced on Saturday March 21 at 8pm at Gallery OonH.