Weekly Events List

Weekend Listings: March 20 – March 24

Performance documentation of States of Being Live Performance at SOIL, Seattle. photo credit: anonymous. Image courtesy LaPop.


Friday, March 22
6 – 8:30pm
CONFLUENCE 2019 Launch Party!
Corner Store Arts
Location: 900 South Carolina Avenue SE

RSVP HERE (Free)


Wednesday, March 20

Torpedo Factory Artists @ Mosaic Gallery – 11 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Group Exhibition Art Blossoms (Read More)

George Mason University School of Fine Arts Gallery – 12 p.m.

Emily Fussner Eternity Fleeting (Read More)

Watergate Gallery – 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

E Street Artists: UNLEASHED (Read More) 

Thursday, March 21

West Gallery at Flagg – 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Group Exhibition Good Enough (Read More)

Arlington Arts’ Art on the ART Bus – 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Gail Rebhan Immigration/Assimilation (Read More)

SYRA ARTS – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Lina Alattar Unlikely Places (Read More) 

Athenaeum Gallery  –  Starting at 7 p.m.

CONFLUENCE 2019 Presentation RSVP HERE (Free)

Friday, March 22

National Museum of Women in the Arts

Ursula von Rydingsvard The Contour of Feeling (Read More)

LaPop – 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Claire Brandt States of Being Live (Read More)

The Art League – 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.

Art on the Vine (Read More)

Saturday, March 23

Honfleur Gallery – 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Artist Talk with Eric Celarier (Read More)

gallery neptune & brown – 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Foon Sham Twist of Lime (Read More)

District Clay Center – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Joe Hicks Fusion (Read More)

Gallery 102 – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Sarah Cooke Phantom–Trigger. (Read More)

WAS gallery – 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Andrea Limauro and Arnaud Leclere Journey Still (Read More)

Sunday, March 24

LaPop – 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Claire Brandt States of Being Live (Read More) 

Saturday and Sunday, March 23 and 24

Yellow Barn Gallery – 12 p.m. to 5 p.m.

20th Annual High School Art Exhibition (Read More)

Editorial Team
Authored by: Editorial Team

Post provided by the East City Art Editorial Team.