Weekly Events List

Weekend Listings: May 1 – May 5

Under the Moonlight, Freda Lee-McCann. Courtesy of Studio Gallery.

Wednesday, May 1

Zenith Gallery – 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Nancy Frankel and Anne Marchand Organic (Read More)

Gallery 102 – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Group Exhibition Converging Flow (Read More)

Hamiltonian Gallery – 7 p.m.

Artist Talk with Sera Boeno (Read More)            

Thursday, May 2

Olly Olly – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Group Exhibition XYZ (Read More)

Serendipity Labs – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Group Exhibition Inspired (Read More) 

Target Gallery – 6:30 p.m.
Artist Talk with 2019 Emerging Artists (Read More)

Friday, May 3

National Museum of Women in the Arts

Group Exhibition More is More: Multiples (Read More)

Gallery Underground – 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

The National Juried Show – RISK (Read More)

The Korean Cultural Center – 6 p.m.

Korean Craft: Yesterday and Today (Read More)

Glen Echo Park Partnership Galleries – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

May 2019 Exhibitions (Read More)

DC Arts Center – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Ariel Posh Soft Sinew (Read More)

Studio Gallery – 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

May 2019 Exhibitions (Read More)

Touchstone Gallery – 6 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

May 2019 Exhibition (Read More)

IA&A at Hillyer – 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

May 2019 Exhibitions (Read More)

Artists & Makers Studios 1 and 2 – 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

May 2019 Exhibitions (Read More)

The Arts Club of Washington – 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

May 2019 Exhibitions (Read More)

Saturday, May 4

Yellow Barn Gallery – 11 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Susan Sinclair Galego Vignettes (Read More)

NoMa BID – 12 p.m. to 6 p.m.

POW! WOW! DC (Read More)

Washington Studio School – 2 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Somewhere near the Inside Artist Talk (Read More)

Washington Printmakers Gallery – 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Rosemary Cooley Acqua-Shui (Read More)

The Forum Gallery – 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

My Russian Soul: Paintings by Nataliya Gurshman (Read More)

The Passage Gallery – 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

In a Drop of Water, Photography by Jonathan Ottke (Read More)

The Fisher Gallery – 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Shape of Memories: Sculptures by Norma Schwartz (Read More)

Wohlfarth Gallery – 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Sigil Dice Workshop (Read More)

gallery neptune & brown – 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Ben Tolman and David Nash Drawings (Read More)

Calloway Fine Art – 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Karen Silve Transitions (Read More)

Foundry Gallery – 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Kathryn Wiley (Read More)

Sunday, May 5

Jackson Art Center – 12 p.m. to 4 p.m.

Spring Open Studio (Read More)

Editorial Team
Authored by: Editorial Team

Post provided by the East City Art Editorial Team.